?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Tue, Sep. 27th, 2005, 04:52 pm

stolen from cradledfiction.

WHO

Who do you like? *what and cheese
Who is your mom? your mom. :P
Who bought you the clothes your wearing? I bought the sweatshirt, but mom bought me the rest.
Who is at your house? right now my dad and some window washing guy.
Who loves you? no one I can think of besides my family
Who said hey to you today? specifically hey? I dunno
Who are you talking to right now? Jen and Dave.
Who was your ex-boyfriend/girlfriend? Jason...and some others...


WHAT


What town do you live in? Can't tell ya. :x
What are yout pet peeves? LOTS
What are you wearing? Simple plan hoodie, inside out CDYC shirt, but its not inside out, thats just the name, looong jeans, and mismatched socks.
What are you doing in a hour? Going to Salt and Light!
What is your middle name? Leigh
What is your deepest secret? If I told you it wouldn't be a secret anymore now would it?
What are you doing tomorrow? going to school, coming home, going online, doing homework.
What is your boy/girlfriends middle name? *shrug*
What is in this for you? A survey?
What is your favorite thing to do? Being online
What are you sitting on? my old red computer chair


WHERE

Where are you right now? in Jens room.
Where were you at 12 noon today? at lunch, at school, last table.
Where do you sleep? in my room on my bed
Where were you at 7pm yesterday? babysitting at the neighbors down the street
Where are your parents? mom is at Jewel and Dad is downstairs in the foyer.
Where did you put your bookbag? in the living room, opened up, and facing the couch.
Where do you keep your socks? In my dresser drawer which mom yells at me if I don't close it.


WHEN


When was your first kiss? I dunno.
When are you getting a job? When I’m old enough to work at Hot Topic
When will you grow up? NEVER!!!
When are you going to call your friend? I don’t like calling people…
When did you get home last night? 7:30, I was babysitting
When are you going to stop taking surveys? When I’m not bored
When was the last time you had a fruit smoothie? This summer, when we made one in cooking class
When will you say that you love me? Who are you?
When are you getting married? Whenever I feel like it, gosh! *swiftly turns head*


WHY

Why are you taking this? Because I’m cool like that
Why do fools fall in love? Why wouldn’t they?
Why am i weird? Who ARE YOU???
Why are you weird? Is this a trick question???
Why don't you have friends? My friends are like me…
Why did you just do that? Because I felt like it.
Why do you live where you are at? I’m under age to live on my own sht wt!


HOW

How did know it was love? What was love?
How do you fix your hair? I brush it.
How many hours do you spend on the computer? 4-6 hours
How did you find this survey? From cradledfiction
How do you like it so far? Very unspecific as usual.
How many people are living with you? Two and a few pets
How many sharpies do you own? I don’t personally own any sharpies, but my parents do. Why???
How often do you say i love you? Rarely.

yay, tonight I have salt and light! :) Patricia and Sammie might be coming, too.

Tue, Sep. 27th, 2005 10:47 pm (UTC)
_howmuchlonger_

"inside out CDYC shirt, but its not inside out,"

Haha. At first I was like, "Why would she be wearing her CDYC shirt inside out?"

Wed, Sep. 28th, 2005 12:14 am (UTC)
starbracelet

and who DOESNT love cheese???

Wed, Sep. 28th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
simpleplan222

I know right? :D

Wed, Sep. 28th, 2005 05:44 am (UTC)
cradledfiction

When I was in tenth grade, my AP English teacher gave us an essay test on Julius Cesar; 4 questions. The last one was 'What is your favourite kind of cheese, and why?' Best part was she actually graded that question like the others. XD

Anyways, the main reason I wanted to comment, was to share that I love the song you're listening to. ♥

Wed, Sep. 28th, 2005 09:49 pm (UTC)
simpleplan222

awesome! What'd you say?

^_^ have you ever seen the music video?

Thu, Sep. 29th, 2005 01:51 am (UTC)
cradledfiction

I can't remember what I said, it was three years ago. lol

and no, I haven't.

Thu, Sep. 29th, 2005 01:58 am (UTC)
simpleplan222

oic.

you should watch it sometime, its really funny ^_^

Sun, Oct. 16th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
aquadiva

LOL, you said sht wt. xD /dork